Clubs


Web Devs Club


Not spiders, but the best web developers are found here.

Faculty Incharge: Dr. Anoop Jacob Thomas

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Fahim Ali Zain
III Fahad Israr
II Sarat Chandra
I Yashdeep


Competitive Coding Club


Competitive coding is a game.
You practice and get better everyday.

Faculty Incharge: Dr. G.Devasena

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Raunak Kumar
III Fahad Israr
II Akhil Gupta
I Madisetti Venu Sai


Robotix Club


Building robots is a daily task for them.

Faculty Incharge: Dr. M.Senthil Sivakumar & Dr. R.KrishnaMurthy

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Sai Kumar
III Vikas
II S. Lavanya
I Rishitej Yadav Pallapothu


Circuits Club


Yeah, these people play with current and signals!

Faculty Incharge: Dr. Suresh Balanethiram

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Sumith Gali>
III Hitesh Atluri
II Vishwas
I Rahul Rajak


IOT Club


You see that chair, soon it will be connected to the internet!

Faculty Incharge: Dr. M.Senthil Sivakumar & Dr. R.KrishnaMurthy

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Pankaj Kumar
III Akshay Kumar Jha
II M. Manoj
I Siddharth Sahu


Photography Club


Lights. Camera. Shoot!

Faculty Incharge: Dr. C.Velmurugan

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Preetham
III Deepak
II Nishit Mangal
I Pithani Aditya Venkatesh


Literary and Debating Club


Et tu, Brute?

Faculty Incharge:Dr. V. Sindhu

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Vandana
III Hitesh Atluri
II Adeep Hande
I Vemuri Bhavana


Fine Arts Club


The most loving and caring people can easily be found here.

Faculty Incharge:Dr. N.Renugadevi

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Sai Sri Varsha
III Hitesh Daksh
II Abhishek
I Palle Siri Vennela


Science Club


A place for Interesting and Scientific stuff.

Faculty Incharge:Dr.K. Kamakshi & Dr. Jagadeeshwarar Pashikanti

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Hemanth Kumar
III Akshay Kumar Jha
II Varun Reddy Talasani
I Shubham Kumar Bhagat


EBSB(Ek Bharat Shresta Bharat) Club


Volunteers for a United India

Faculty Incharge: Dr. Rinshu Dwivedi

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Mary Priyanka Jacob
III Nunna Lakshmi Saranya
II Auchitya
I Rituraj Raj Singh


Computer Networking & Security


A Place For Future Security Experts

Faculty Incharge: Dr. N.Renugadevi

Student Volunteers
Year Name
IV Hemanth Bobbadi
III Amruth Kuntamalla
II Yasaswini
I Mayukh Pankaj>


Sports Club


The most popular club offering all available Sports

Faculty Incharge:

S.no Name of Game Volunteers/Captains Year
1 Volley Ball B Sai Teja Reddy III
2 Cricket M Sai Teja III
3 Badminton Amruth Kuntamalla III
4 Chess S Bala Tejo Kiran III
5 Football B Hemanth IV
6 Basket BAll Sumit Nimborkar III
7 Throw Ball Juthuga Sai Sree IV
8 Kabaddi Atluri Hitesh III
9 Table Tennis K Deepankar IV
10 Carroms S Pruthvi Raj III
11 Kho-Kho K Druva Teja III
12 Power Lifting Jagga Gowtham IV
13 Individual Events Nikit Raghuvanshi III